网站首页 | 关于我们 | 英语论坛 | 广告合作 | 设为首页 | 收藏本站 热点资讯:President Xi vows continuous support for 巴基斯坦总统将于本周访华加强两
热搜: 英语作文  英语话剧  影视
当前位置: 首页 > 英语考试 > 中考英语 > 中考英语试题及答案 >

历年中考英语真题及答案:冠词

2014-05-04 10:59[中考英语试题及答案] 来源: 评论:
历年中考英语真题及答案:冠词
  冠词

  (2010湖南省娄底市1.1) —Why do you like Mary??

  —Because she is honest girl. ?

  A.a B.an C. the

  【答案】B

  (2010.四川省内江市21. 1)Jenny is ______American.She works in _____company in China now.

  A.an;a B.an;the C.a;an

  【答案】A

  (2010.四川省自贡市23. 1)—What would you like for _________breakfast,Mr.Green?

  --Two pieces of bread and_______cup of tea,please

  A.a;the B./;a C./;the

  【答案】B

  (2010江苏省南京市.1.1)There is _________local shop for people to buy daily things in the small village.

  A.a B.an C.the D.不填

  【答案】A

  (2010.江苏省无锡市.2.1)If you go by train,you can have quite______comfortable joueney,but make sure you take_____fast one.

  A.a;a B.the;a C.the;the D.不填;a

  【答案】A

  (2010江苏省宿迁市1.1) It’s reported that a terrible rainstorm hit _______ south of our country.

  A. a B. the C. / D. an

  【答案】B

  (2010.湖南长沙 21.1)My sister can play______violin very well.

  A.the B.a C./

  【答案】A

  (2010·江苏省扬州市,1,1)—Look !What’s that moving high up in ______sky?

  --It must be_______plane.

  A.a;the B.the;/ C.the;a D./;a

  【答案】C

  (2010·吉林省通化市,36,1)–How was _______dinner at Mike’s house?

  --It was great.Mike’s mum is ________wonderful cook.

  A.a,the B.the,a C.the,the D.a,an

  (2010四川省成都市30.1)—What shall we have for supper?

  --I bought ________big fish at_______only market near my office.

  A.a;a B.a;the C.the ;不填

  【答案】B

  (2010·浙江省湖州市,16,1)—May I have a look at the MP4 sir?

  --Which one?_______black one?

  A.A B.An C.The D.不填

  【答案】C

  (2010·河南省,21,1)( )一Shall we pay visit to Expo 2010,Shanghai?

  一No,I'd rather stay at home and play football

  A a; the B the;a C不填,the D a,不填

  【答案】D

  (2010·福建省晋江市,31,1). There are sixty minutes in __________hour.

  A. a B. an C. the

  【答案】B

  (2010·山东省聊城市,26,1)—Lingling !Do you know ___________woman in white?

  --Yes.She is _________nurse in Liaocheng People’s Hospital.

  A.a;a B.the;the C.a;the D.the ;a

  【答案】D

  (2010·广西省梧州市,31,1)—What do you want to be when you grow up?

  --_________actor like Jet Li.

  A.An B.A C.The D./

  【答案】A

  (2010·山东省莱芜市,16,1)—Bob, you look so happy today!

  —Well,I got ______ A on my English test.

  A.the B.a C.an D./

  【答案】C

  (2010·山东省菏泽市,22,1)—May I have a look at _______ book tonight?

  —Of course, you can. I have ________ old one at home.

  A. the; a B. a; the C. the; an D. the; the

  【答案】C

  (2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,21,1)( )Every one of you is looking forward _________ getting a good result. Better think carefully before writing down your answers. Wish you success!

  A. on B. in C. to

  【答案】C

  (2010·贵州省铜仁市,21,1)— Have you found ____ address that you wanted?

  — Yes. It’s Mr Wang268@163.com.

  A. a B. an. C. the D不填

  【答案】C

  (2010·湖北省黄石市,27,1) I found ________ dead dog in the river yesterday . But at first I thought it was my pe

  A. a B. an C. the D. one

  【答案】A

  (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,23,1)( )If you work hard, you’ll get ______ “A” in the exam.

  A. a B. an C. the

  【答案】B

  (2010·广西省定西市,1,1)( ) They often take walk after dinner.

  A. a B. ∕ C. the D. an

  【答案】A

  (2010广西南宁27. 1)Lily’s mother is______teacher in a school.

  A.a B.an C.the D./

  【答案】A

  (2010·天津市,32,1)_______Browns were having dinner when the telephone rang.

  A.A B.An C.The D./

  【答案】C

  (

  (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,2,1)Jenny goes to school on foot.It takes her about half ____ hour to get there.

  A.an B.a C.the D.(不填)

  【答案】A

  (2010·江苏省连云港市,1,1)My best friend Neil is ________ honest boy. You can believe him.

  A. a B. an C.the D./

  【答案】B

  (2010·江苏省镇江市,1,1)( )We’d better get ready for the dinner now because _________ Greens are coming to visit us tonight.

  A. a B. an C. the D. /

  【答案】C

  (2010·湖北省咸宁市,21,1) — How about talent show?

  — I should say it was great success.

  A. / ; the B. a ; the C. the; a D. the; /

  【答案】C

  (2010·湖北省宜昌市,27,1) ---Where may you advise me to start my business?

  ---In my opinion, Yichang is __________one of __________ best places for you.

  A. the, the B. /, the C. the, / D. /, /

  【答案】B

  (2010·四川省眉山市,30,1)-- Lily is coming by plane tomorrow.

  -- Let’s go to airport to meet her.

  A. a; a B. /; a C. the; the D. /; the

  【答案】D

【看这里~】

如果大家有兴趣的话,请关注【 英语巴士网-中考英语试题及答案 】栏目,英语巴士网整合了您可能感兴趣的相关英语学习资料,可以多看一下哦(^_^)

英语巴士公众号

欢迎扫描二维码关注英语巴士公众号!

(编辑:admin)

网友评论
热门标签